2020

07.12.-12.12.2020 ZUKUNFTSWERKSTATT ROSENWINKEL, Rosenwinkel/Berlin (D)

since august 2020 MAKING DANCE AUDIBLE, research on dance as experimental audio pieces

12.09.+13.09.2020 GEDACHTENTAFEL at Festival GRAZENDE ZWAAN, Nieuw Vennep (NL) canceled

04.09.-06.09.2020 GEDANKENTISCH at KULTURPFLASTER, Regensburg (D) canceled

2020/2021 LERNEN DURCH BEWEGUNG VII lectureship at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D) canceled until further notice

24.07.2020 NIX at NIEMAND KOMMT FESTIVAL, Berlin (D)

06.-26.07.2020 GEDANKENTISCH at KLEINES FEST IM GROSSEN GARTEN, Hannover (D) canceled

18.06.2020 CALEIDOSCOPE at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D) canceled

01.05.2020 FACT & FANCY at NOW! FESTIVAL, UFERSTUDIO 1, Berlin (D) canceled

11.04.+ 12.04.2020 MULITPLES at DE GEVLEUGELDE STAD, Ieper (BE) - canceled

30.01.+ 31.01.2020 PERFORMERSION - Arts, Digitality, Practice at SCHAUBUDE, Berlin (D)

26.-29.01.2020 GEDANKENTISCH at INTERNATIONALE KULTURÖRSE FREIBURG, Freiburg (D)

2019/2020 LERNEN DURCH BEWEGUNG VI lectureship at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

2019

17.12.2019 BEST FRIENDS at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

06.12.2019 FLUFFING UP THE NOTHING workshop dance & objects at STUDIO 53, Berlin (D)

01.11.2019 FLUFFING UP THE NOTHING workshop dance & objects at STUDIO 53, Berlin (D)

11.10.2019 FLUFFING UP THE NOTHING workshop dance & objects at STUDIO 53, Berlin (D)

06.09.2019 FLUFFING UP THE NOTHING workshop dance & objects at STUDIO 53, Berlin (D)

2019/2020 LERNEN DURCH BEWEGUNG VI lectureship at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

09.07.-16.07.2019 MULTIPLES at KLEINES FEST IM GROSSEN GARTEN, Hannover (D)

13.06.2019 MONSTERS IN PARADISE at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, BERLIN (D)

27.05.2019 URBANES LERNEN seminar for artist & cultural workers as part of ARTPAED+, CREATIVE SERVICE CENTER & ALICE SALOMOM HOCHSCHULE ,Berlin (D)

05.05.2019 TANZ MAL DRÜBER NACH workshop, Berlin (D)

02.05.2019 IF at NOW! FESTIVAL, UFERSTUDIO 1, Berlin (D)

02.05.2019 FLUFFING UP THE NOTHING workshop dance & objects at NOW! FESTIVAL, Berlin (D)

25.01.2019 “Round Up PURPLE” at PURPLE FESTIVAL, Uferstudios Berlin (D)

2018/2019 LERNEN DURCH BEWEGUNG V lectureship at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)



 

2018

18.12.2018 RUN BOY RUN at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

08. + 09.09.2018 WAS XL at LAKES ALIVE FESTIVAL, Kendal (UK)

18. + 19.08.2018 BODY & OBJECTS workshop at STUDIO 53, Berlin (D)

10. + 11.08.2018 WAS XL at OPEN FLAIR FESTIVAL, Eschwege (D)

20.07.2018 PARADISO at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

30.05.2018 LERNEN DURCH BEWEGUNG compact seminar for trainee teachers, Berlin (D)

03.05.2018 SWITCH at NOW! FESTIVAL, Berlin (D)

since 10.04.2018 PARADISO rehearsals at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

2017/2018 LERNEN DURCH BEWEGUNG IV lectureship at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

thursdays 8pm-10pm SPACE INVADERS site specific performance training at STUDIO 53, Berlin (D)

 


19.12.2017 OUT THERE at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

18.11.2017 BEI GELLU NAUM GELESEN at LITERATURHAUS, Berlin (D)

since 07.11.2017 OUT THERE rehearsals at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

since September 2017 LERNEN DURCH BEWEGUNG IV lectureship at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

07.07.2017 WELCOME TO HUMBOLDTHAIN BEACH dancetheatre shortstories at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

13.05. - 28.05.2017 WILD THINGS research project

10.05.2017 LERNEN DURCH BEWEGUNG compact seminar for trainee teachers, Berlin (D)

22.03.-06.07.2017 WELCOME TO HUMBOLDTHAIN BEACH rehearsals at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

2016/2017 LERNEN DURCH BEWEGUNG III lectureship at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

thursdays 8pm-10pm SPACE INVADERS site specific performance training at STUDIO 53, Berlin (D)

tuesdays & wednesdays TANZTHEATER WORKSHOPS at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)


thursdays 8pm-10pm SPACE INVADERS site specific performance training at STUDIO 53, Berlin (D)

25.11.2016 FLIMMERN IM PARK site specific performance at HUMBOLDTHAIN PARK, Berlin (D)

04.10.-25.11.2016 FLIMMERN IM PARK site specific performance rehearsals at HUMBOLDTHAIN PARK, Berlin (D)

2016/2017 LERNEN DURCH BEWEGUNG III lectureship at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

14.07.2016 ANDERS dancetheatreperformance at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

13.07.2016 IN SITUATIONEN II performance in collaboration with Sonja Alhäuser at HBK Braunschweig (D)

11.&12.07.2016 SITE-SPECIFIC-PERFORMANCE WORKSHOP at HBK Braunschweig (D)

08.07.2016 STAR TROOPIES danceperformance at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

04.05.-07.07.2016 STAR TROOPIES danceperformance rehearsals at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

21.06.2016 LUPA/DIE WÖLFIN Videoinstallation by Aurelia Miha, Hamburg(D)/voice -LUPA

2015/2016 DANCETHEATRE WORKSHOPS at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

2015/2016 ANDERS dancetheatreproject at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

2015/2016 LERNEN DURCH BEWEGUNG II lectureship at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)


thursdays 8pm-10pm SPACE INVADERS site specific performance training at STUDIO 53, Berlin (D)

2015 / 2016 DANCETHEATRE WORKSHOPS at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

2015 / 2016 ANDERS dancetheatreproject at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

2015 / 2016 LERNEN DURCH BEWEGUNG II lectureship at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

19.12.2015 CLOSE/D dance performance by Susanne Marx at DANSMAKERS, Amsterdam (NL)

27.11.2015 SCHATTENSPRINGER site specific performance at HUMBOLDTHAIN PARK, Berlin (D)

07.08.2015 MARTHA & THE PINK MARTINAS interactive performance for BANKETT by Sonja Alhäuser at SCHLOSS & GUT WENDLINGSHAUSEN, Dörentrup (D)

07.08.2015 CLOSE/D dance performance by Susanne Marx at Festival WHYNOT, Amsterdam (NL)

27.07.- 19.12.2015 assitant for CLOSE/D dance performance by Susanne Marx

05.06.2015 STADTSAFARI site specific performance at AFRIKANISCHES VIERTEL & ATZE MUSIKTHEATER, Berlin (B)

10.02.- 15.02.2015 SIGNS WORKSHOP at EMFFS Festival, Valencia(ES)

09.02.-15.07.2015 LERNEN DURCH BEWEGUNG pilot-project at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

05.01.-04.06.2015 STADTSAFARI performance trails - rehearsals at AFRIKANISCHES VIERTEL, Berlin (B)


every thursday 8pm-10pm SPACE INVADERS site specific performance training at STUDIO 53, Berlin (D)

27.11.2014 NACHT-WANDLER site specific performance at HUMBOLDTHAIN PARK, Berlin (D)

30.08.-31.08.2014 TABLE OF THOUGHTS at MINTFESTIVAL, Kendal(GB)

27.08.-19.12.2014 STADTSAFARI parkours performances - rehearsals at AFRIKANISCHES VIERTEL, Berlin (B)

23.08.-24.08.2014 LA TABLE DES PENSÉES at FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DES ARTS DE LA RUE , Chassepierre(FR)

03.08.2014 GEDANKENTISCH at FESTIVAL INTERNATIONALES STRASSENTHEATERFESTIVAL 2014, Moosbach (D)

02.08.-03.08.2014 GEDANKENTISCH at STRASSENTHEATERFESTIVAL LUDWIGSHAFEN, Ludwigshafen (D)

04.07.-06.07.2014 BOOM TEVREDEN at LA STRADA FESTIVAL, Bremen(D)

20.06.2014 SIGNS at ALTONA MACHT AUF/Rathaus Altona, Hamburg (D)

20.06.2014 SIGNS WORKSHOP at ALTONA MACHT AUF, Hamburg (D)

13.06.2014 SIGNS at ALTONA MACHT AUF/ Thalia Theater, Hamburg (D)

13.06.2014 SIGNS WORKSHOP at ALTONA MACHT AUF, Hamburg (D)

07.06.-08.06.2014 LA TABLE DES PENSÉES at FESTIVAL PARADE(S),Nanterre (F)

30.05.-01.06.2014 GEDANKENTISCH at TÊTE-Á-TÊTE FESTIVAL,Rastatt (D)

17.05.2014 GEDANKENTISCH at LANGE NACHT DER MUSEEN, Berlin (D)

17.05.-18.05.2014 WUIVENDE WIJVEN at DE TUIN DER LUSTEN, de Wildenborch (NL)

15.05.2014 TURN TABLE CLASSROOM at TURNHALLE HUMBOLDTHAIN, Berlin (D)

25.04.2014 recordings WUIVEN WIJFEN, Olst(NL)

02.03.2014 SIGNS DANCE GUERILLA at KIJKEN KIJKEN KOPEN, Utrecht (NL)


14.12.2013 SIGNS DANCE GUERILLA & ARCHIVE OF FORGOTTEN SIGNALS at HELEMAAL MELKWEG, Amsterdam (NL)

14.12.2013 SIGNS FLAG MESSENGER APP official release at MELKWEG THEATER, Amsterdam (NL)

04.-05.12.2013 MORPHERS at ARCHITECT@WORK, Düsseldorf (D)

30.11.2013 LA TABLE DES PENSÉES at LA CITÉ DES ARTS DE RUE, Marseille (F)

23.-24.10.2013 MORPHERS at ARCHITECT@WORK, Berlin (D)

10.-13.2013 SIGNS PUBLIC INTERVENTIONS at PUNCH! Festival, Amsterdam (NL)

21.-22.09.2013 LA TABLE DES PENSÉES at festival LES ARTS DANS LA RUE Á CHATILLON, Chatillon (F)

23.-25.08.2013 SIGNS DANCE GUERILLA & ARCHIVE OF FORGOTTEN SIGNALS at SPOFFIN Festival, Amersfoort (NL)

01.-03.08.2013 GEDANKENTISCH at FESTIVAL VIATHEA, Görlitz (D)

24.-28.07.2013 SIGNS DANCE GUERILLA & ARCHIVE OF FORGOTTEN SIGNALS at festival CHALON DANS LA RUE, Chalon (FR)

09.-28.07.2013 GEDANKENTISCH at KLEINES FEST IM GROSSEN GARTEN, Hannover (D)

04.-14.07.2013 SIGNS DANCE GUERILLA at OVER HET IJ FESTIVAL, Amsterdam (NL)

22.-23.06.2013 LA TABLE DES PENSÉES at FÊTE DANS LA RUE, Amiens (FR)

14.-23.06.2013 SIGNS ARCHIVE OF FORGOTTEN SIGNALS at OEROL FESTIVAL, Terschelling (NL)

07.-08.06.2013 OFF ROAD at HOFTHEATER KREUZBERG, Berlin (D)

18.05.2013 GEDANKENTISCH at NEUHARDENBERG-NACHT, Neuhardenberg (D)

15.-16.05.2013 IM DUNKELN FUNKELN at ATZE MUSIKTHEATER, Berlin (D)

04.05.2013 FAMILY MATTERS at VERKADEFABRIEK, s'Hertigenbosch (NL)

03.-05.05.2013 LA TABLE DES PENSÉES at FESTIVAL LES TURBULENTES, Vieux Condé (FR)

24.-25.04.2013 MORPHERS at ARCHITECT@WORK, Kortrijk (BE)

03.04.- 21.05 2013 THE TABLE OF THOUGHTS directing & recording at KLANGKLANG PRODUKTION, Berlin (D)


20.11.2012 CHEER,LEAD,LICHT,TANZ at HUMBOLDTHAIN PARK,Berlin (D)

10.11. & 11.11. 2012 LA TABLE DES PENSÉES at ZAT FESTIVAL Montpellier (F)

23.10.-3.11.2012 research SCHRÖDINGERS CATS,Olst (NL)

18.10.201 2 Video-Session URBAN INSTANT DANCE SERIES with Philippe Rives at TREPTOWER PARK,Berlin (D)

11.10.2012 GEDACHTENTAFEL at MALMBERG PERSONAALFEST Den Bosch (NL)

21.09.2012 IMPROSESSION with Philippe Rives, Stephane Rives & Peter Müller at MIMECENTRUM, Berlin (D)

26.08.2012 Video-Session URBAN INSTANT DANCE SERIES with Philippe Rives at TREPTOWER PARK, Berlin (D)

10.-29.07.2012 GEDANKENTISCH at KLEINES FEST IM GROSSEN GARTEN, Hannover (D)

06. - 08.07. 2012 LA TABLE DES PENSÉES at festival CRATÈRE SURFACE, Arlès (F)

05.-15.07.2012 ARCHIVE OF FORGOTTEN SIGNALS at OVER HET IJ FESTIVAL, Amsterdam (NL)

29.06.-01.07.2012 GEDACHTENTAFEL at SLOKDARM FESTIVAL, Veghel (NL)

12.-14.06.2012 research ARCHIVE OF FORGOTTEN SIGNALS, Amsterdam (NL)

09.06.2012 LA TABLE DES PENSÉES at FESTIVAL D'AROMATE, Paris (F)

17.-20.05.2012 LA TABLE DES PENSÉES at Festival NAMUR EN MAI, Namur (F)

11. & 12.05.2012 GEDACHTENTAFEL at festival BUITENKANS, Enschede (NL)

28.04.2012 URBAN INSTANT DANCE SERIES at HAUPTBAHNHOF, Berlin (D)

23.05.-27.05.2012 GEDACHTENTAFEL/2.EDITION sound recordings at Rotterdam (NL)

30.03.2012 STEINSUPPE at ANNA LINDTH GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

30.03.2012 FÜNFTER SEIN at ANNA LINDTH GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin(D)

29.03.201 2 DIE KÖNIGIN DER FARBEN at ANNA LINDTH GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin (D)

28.03.2012 HELDEN KREISEN WARTEZIMMER at ATZE MUSIKTHEATER, Berlin (D)

13.12.-22.12.2011 directing and sound recordings LA TABLE DES PENSÉES at Mas Mardi (F)

23.-30.11.2011 GEDANKENTISCH at TOLLWOOD FESTIVAL, München (D)

14.11.-18.11.2011 THEATRE WORKSHOP at ANNA LINDTH GRUNDSCHULE, Berlin(D)

10.11.-11.11.2011 DER LETZTE BEFEHL at OFFIZIERSCHULE DES HEERES, Dresden (D)

28.08.2011 LOST LAND/ KlangK at SPOFFIN FESTIVAL Amersfoord (NL)

18.-21.08.2011 GEDANKENTISCH at LA STRADA FESTIVAL, Bremen (D)

12.-14.08.2011 SITE-SPECIFIC-PERFORMANCE WORKSHOP at ARNIMPLATZ, Berlin (D)

07.08.2011 URBAN INSTANT DANCE SERIES at ARTBASE FESTIVAL 2011 at HEILSTÄTTEN AM GRABOWSEE (D)

04. & 05.08.2011 FAMILY MATTERS at DOCK 11, Berlin (D)

04.-07.07.2011 SITE-SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE WORKSHOP at TJG Dresden (D)

June & July 2011 Try-out Sessions URBAN INSTANT DANCE SERIES, Berlin (D)

18.- 20.04.2011 STIMMEN DER STADT at PARKHAUS MITTE, Dresden (D)

19.02.2011 LOST LAND/KlangK at HARDERWIJK KERK, Harderwijk (NL)

05.02.2011 OFF-ROAD at MANIFESTIVAL 6 ACUD THEATER, Berlin (D)


21.11.2010 ERZÄHL WEITER SCHEHERAZADE at HUMBOLDTHAIN GRUNDSCHULE,Berlin (D)

24.11.2010 WURST & GIESKANNE paticipation Video-Contest KUNSTALARM! of cultural magazine ASPEKTE (ZDF)

08.11.2010 WURST & GIESKANNE Video-Performance at STUDIO 53, Berlin (D)

November 2010 WARTEN... video-project

21.& 22.09.2010 STIMMEN DER STADT at PARKHAUS MITTE, Dresden (D)

28.08.2010 FLAG DANCE & HE'S MINE at festival MUSES OP DE GRACHT, Amsterdam (NL)

23.& 24.06.2010 STIMMEN DER STADT at PARKHAUS MITTE, Dresden (D)

29.04.2010 SCHEHERAZADE at ATZE MUSKTHEATER, Berlin (D)

15.-17.04.2010 BE SMART-DON'T START Workshop at TJG, Dresden (D)